Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
Welcome to the 2017 National A Cappella Convention, presented by the A Cappella Education Association and DCINY!

To access a facility map, click here: http://bit.ly/naccmap
View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Friday, April 21
 

8:45am

11:00am

5:00pm

6:15pm

6:40pm

6:55pm

7:00pm

 
Saturday, April 22
 

8:00am

8:30am

9:00am

Group Masterclass: Crimson & Slate Room 201Nick Johnson • Crimson & Slate Group Masterclass: Fifth Measure Room 219Michael Bizzaro • Fifth Measure Group Masterclass: Key of She Room 209Emily Frizzell • Key of She Group Masterclass: Legacy Room 217Angela Longo • Legacy Group Masterclass: OCHS Sound Check Room 205Rick Thomas • OCHS Sound Check Group Masterclass: PopRockets Room 221Amanda Cornaglia • PopRockets Director Roundtable LibraryLIMITEDJ.D. Frizzell • John DeFerraro • Rob Dietz Warm-Ups and Rehearsal Techniques Choir RoomLIMITEDMatt Woodward Choreography for Non-Choreographers Theatre/Dance RoomFULLThomas King Inclusion in the A Cappella Repertoire Room 121LIMITEDBrian Clements Creative Vocal Lab (for Beginning Improvisers) Exhibit HallLIMITEDEvan Feist • Marc Silverberg Producing for Recording: How to get what you want in tracking Room 119LIMITEDElle Brigida Vocal Bass Techniques Room 104FILLINGMike Chipp Vocal Percussion 101 Band RoomLIMITEDDavid Sager Vocal Orchestration Room 125LIMITEDTom Anderson Group Masterclass: Cat's Meow Room 206Kara Christ • Anna Fee • Chris Little • Cat's Meow • Vox Pop Group Masterclass: Parkside Range Room 215Sean Garrity • John Gibson • Karl Hudson • Edge Effect • Parkside Range Group Masterclass: Skyline Blues Room 220Danny Alan • Troy Dolendo • Skyline Blues • Edge Effect Group Masterclass: UT Singers Room 202Brian Brandler • Kirsten Brandler • Paul Koziel • Vox Pop • UT Singers Soundchecks for Showcase #1 Sparks AuditoriumMicha Mokrani • David Longo • Jill Clark • Voicebox • Noise Complaint • GWHS Unaccompanied Minors

9:30am

9:45am

10:00am

10:40am

11:00am

11:10am

11:40am

12:00pm

12:30pm

1:00pm

1:45pm

2:00pm

3:00pm

3:45pm

4:00pm

5:00pm

6:35pm

7:00pm